Established in 1960

 Presidents NameActing Period
Picture 1


Late: Showkat Ali



From 05-11-1960 To 23-04-1963
Picture 2


Late: Alhaj Abdus Shahid



From 23-04-1963 To 31-07-1965
Picture 3


Late: Captain Saidur Rahman Chowdhury



From 31-07-1965 To 18-08-1968
Picture 5


Late Alhaj Amjad Ali



From 05-11-1969 To 14-09-1973
Picture 6


Mr. Badiuzzaman



From 14-09-1973 To 12-10-1975
Picture 7


Mr. A.K.M Mostafizur Rahman Suja



From 12-10-1975 To 24-06-1979
Picture 8


Nurun Nabi Chand



From 24-06-1979 To 17-11-1981
Picture 9


Late Alhaj Mesbah uddin Ahmed



From 17-11-1981 To 07-01-1986
Picture 10


Mr. Mahammad Ali Sarkar



From 23-06-1993 To 15-02-2001
Picture 11


Mr. Omar Faruqe Chowdhury



From 15-02-2001 To 18-03-2003
Picture 12


Md. Lutfar Rahman



From 18-03-2003 To 02-03-2007
Picture 13


Mr. Md. Hasen Ali



From 02-03-2007 To 19-02-2009



Mr. Md. Abu Bakker Ali



From 19-02-2009 To 27-01-2011